NURSERY / PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
2. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
3. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
4. SCHOOL ORGANISATION
5. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
6. PRACTICALS


DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF JOURNALISM
2. JOURNALISM ETHICS
3. JOURNALISM LAW
4. BROADCAST & DIGITAL JOURNALISM
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. LITRATURE, LANGUAGE & ARTS FOR JOURNALISTS
2. MULTI-MEDIA JOURNALISM
3. PHOTOJOURNALISM
4. REPORTING & NEWS WRITING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. BODY TREATMENTS
3. AROMATIC MASSAGE
4. PLANT OIL CHEMISTRY
5. PRACTICAL


 DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. SKIN BIOLOGY
2. ADVANCED FACIAL TREATMENTS
3. NUTRITION OF BEAUTY THEROPY
4. TECHNIQUES IN BEAUTY TREATMENTS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HYDRAULIC MECHANIC (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. HYDRAULIC SYMBOLS AND CIRCUIT DIAGRAMS
3. TUBE FITTING AND PROPER REPLACEMENT
4. CONTROL THEORY
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN TURNER

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. DRILLING OPERATION
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICIAN (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. MODULE – I – HOME APPLIANCES
3. MODULE – II – AIR CIRCULATING
4. MODULE – III – PUMPING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. LAW FUNDAMENTALS
2. ACCOUNTING
3. HUMAN RESOURCE IN HOSPITALITY
4. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
5. MARKETING FOR HOSPITALITY


DIPLOMA IN PLUMBING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF PLUMBING SYSTEM
2. INTERNAL WATER SYSTEM
3. EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
4. DESIGN OF SANITARY DRAINAGE
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN PLUMBING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. SYSTEM REQUIREMENT
2. INTRODUCTION TO THE SPECIALIZED PHE
3. PLUMBING DRAWINGS
4. FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN HOSPITALITY
2. CUSTOMER SERVICE
3. ECONOMICS & HOSPITALITY
4. ORGANISATIONAL BEHAVIOUR
5. ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT IN HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY


ITI DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. USE OF TOOLS
3. INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT
4. CONTROL THEORY
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. DIESEL ENGINE FUNDAMENTALS
2. COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
3. HYDROMECHANICAL DIESEL FUEL INJECTION SYSTEMS
4. STEERING, SUSPENSION, BRAKE AND TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN CAR PAINTING

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF CAR PAINTING
2. MAECHANIC & REPAIR & TECHNOLOGICS
3. VEHICLE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE
4. USE OF TOOLS
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN FITTER (1st Year)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. PRACTICAL (PART I )
5. PRACTICAL (PART II )


ITI DIPLOMA IN CARPENTER (1st Year)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. THEORY OF DESIGN &DECORATION
3. MATERIALS & GENERAL STUDY
4. USE OF TOOLS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN STENOGRAPHY (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF STENOGRAPHY
2. VOCABULARY (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
4. PRONUNCIATION, GRAMMER (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
5. PRACTICAL


 DIPLOMA IN COOKING/COOKERY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
4. SOUPS,SAUCES & STOCKS
3. KITCHEN MANAGEMENT
2. INTERNATIONAL COOKING & RECIPES
1. BREAKFAST,LUNCH & DINNER PREPARTION
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PLANT IDENTITFICATION, SPECIFICATION,BIOLOGY & PROTECTION
2. COMMUNICATION SKILLS & COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
3. CHESMISTRY FOR LAND SCIENTISTS & SOIL MANAGEMENT
4. HORTICULTURAL MECHANISATION
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. HORTICULTURE BUSINESS ACCOUNTING
2. BIODIVERSITY AND HORTICULTURE
3. PLANT IDENTIFICATION AND USE
4. LANDSCAPE DESIGN
5. PRACTICAL


DCA

Subjects
1.FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
2. OS(DOS,WINXP,WIN7)
3. MS-OFFICE
4. INTERNET & HTML
5. ANTIVIRUS
6. C,C++


ITI DIPLOMA IN WELDING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. PROCESSES (ARC,POWER SUPPLY,
3. GEOMETRY, QUALITY, HEATAFFECTED ZONE, ETC.
4. SAFETY ISSUES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICIAN (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. SAFETY ISSUES
2. APPLIED SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS
3. POWER SYSTEM
4. USE OF TOOLS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND TRAVEL (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF TOURISM AND TRAVEL MANAGEMENT
2. FOREIGN LANGUAGES
3. COMPLEMENTARY STUDIES
4. TRAVEL LAW
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN TOURISM & TRAVEL (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. TOURISM ECONOMICS
2. TRAVEL & TOURISM LEGISLATION
3. TRAVEL & TOUR ENGLISH
4. TOURISM DEVELOPMENT PLANNING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN MACHINIST (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. USE OF BASIC TOOLS: HAND,FITTING AND MEASURING TOOLS
3. SAFETY ISSUES
4. TAPS AND DIES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN MACHINIST (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. GEOMETRICAL CONSTRUCTION
2. USE OF FORGING & ADVANCE TOOLS
3. HEAT TREATMENT PROCESS
4. OUTSIDE MICROMETER AND DEPTH GAUGE
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN WELDING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. POWER SYSTEM
2. PROJECTS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. APPLIED SCIENCE
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN FITTER (2nd Year)

Subjects
1. APPLIED SCIENCE
2. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
3. CONTROL THEORY
4. PROJECTS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. EXPORT OFFICE PRACTICE
3. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
4. MANGEMENT THEORY & PRACTICE
5. PRACTICAL


ADVANCE DIPLOMA / DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. ACCOUNTING
2. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LAW
3. INTERNATIONAL MARKETING
4. INTERNATIONAL TRADE & PAYMENTS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. DESIGNING
3. SKETCHING
4. DRAFTING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. HAND EMBROIDERY
2. MACHINE EMBROIDERY
3. QUALITY CONTROL
4. TEXTILE DEVELOPMENT
5. PRACTICAL


CUTTING & SEWING/ CUTTING & TAILORING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PREPARATION FOR CUTTING
2. MARKER PLANNING
3. CUTTING TOOLS & EQUIPMENT
4. COMPONENTS OF SEWING
5. PRACTICAL


CUTTING & SEWING/ CUTTING & TAILORING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. CUTTING OF CHECKS & STRIPS
2. STITCHES & SEAMS
3. NEEDLES
4. THREADS
5. PRACTICAL


M.D.I.C.A. (MASTER DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS)

Subjects
1. BASIC
2. ACCOUNTS
3. WEB DESIGNING
4. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
5. HARDWARE & SOFTWARE
6. INTERNET & COMPUTER PROGRAMING


DIPLOMA IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PROFESSIONAL COMMUNIATION
2. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
3. APPLIED PHYSICS
4. APPLIED CHEMISTRY
5. ENGINEERING DRAWING
6. PRINTING PROCESSES
7. BASIC ENGINEERING
8. COMPUTER APPLICATION
9. GRAPHICS DESIGN & TYPOGRAPHY
10. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. GRAPHICS REPRODUCTION
2. PRINTING DESIGN
3. PRINTING SCIENCE
4. REPRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
5. PRESS WORK
6. PROCESS PLANNING & FILM ASSEMBLY
7. IMAGE CARRIES
8. BASIC ACCOUNTANCY
9. PRINTING COSTING AND ESTIMATING
10. PRACTICAL


CTT (COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING)

Subjects
1. BASIC
2. ACCOUNTS
3. WEB DESIGNING
4. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
5. HARDWARE & SOFTWARE
6. INTERNET & COMPUTER PROGRAMING


DIPLOMA IN DENTING & PAINTING

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF DENTING & PAINTING
2. MAECHANIC & REPAIR & TECHNOLOGICS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. VEHICLE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG. (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. APPLIED SCIENCE
3. ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
4. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG.(2ND OR FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. ENGLISH COMMUNICATION
2. ELECTRICAL ENGG.
3. ELECTRICAL MACHINES
4. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ART AND CRAFT (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPLES OF EDUCATION
2. PRINCIPLES OF ART
3. CLAY MODELING
4. GEOMATRY SCIENCE
5. COMPUTER (THEORY)
6. COMPUTER (PRACTICAL)
7. STILL LIFE
8. DESIGNING
9. PAINTING
10. PROJECT WORK


DIPLOMA IN ART AND CRAFT(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPLES OF EDUCATION
2. PRINCIPLES OF ART
3. CLAY MODELING
4. SKILL MACHENICAL
5. COMPUTER (THEORY)
6. COMPUTER (PRACTICAL)
7. THEORY OF ART
8. COMMERCIAL ART
9. PAINTING
10. PROJECT WORK


DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY
2. SKILL DEVELOPMENT
3. QUALITY CONTROL
4.DAIRY PLANNING & MANAGEMENT
5. PRACTICAL


DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
2. MANAGING ENTERPRISES
3. PRODUCTION & HANDLING
4. COLLECTION PROCEDURE & QUALITY CONTROL
5. PRACTICAL


A.D.C.A. (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
2. OS(DOS,WINXP,WIN7)
3. MS-OFFICE
4. INTERNET & HTML
5. ANTIVIRUS
6. C,C++


A.D.C.A. (2ND OR FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. PROGRAMMING- ++
2. WEB DESIGNING & GRAPHICS
3. INTERNET WORKING
4. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
5. ANTIVIRUS
6. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
2. BASIC ENGINEERING
3. COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
4. COMPUTER NETWORKS
5. OPERATING SYSTEM
6. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
7. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
2. PROGRAMMING IN C LANGUAGE/FOXPRO
3. DATA STRUCTURE
4. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
5. COMPUTER WORKSHOP
6. INTRODUCTION TO MULTIMEDIA
7. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGG.(ANNUAL SYSTEM)

Subjects
1. THEORY OF STRUCTURE OF RCC DESIGN
2. CIVIL ENGG. DRAWING
3. ESTIMATING & COSTING
4. SOIL MECHANICS
5. BUILDING ENGG.
6. ROAD & HIGHWAY ENGG.
7. SURVEYING
8. QUALITY CONTROL OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS
9. PROJECT/CONTRACT MANAGEMENT


DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF MANAGEMENT
2. MARKETING FUNCTION
3. HUMAN BEHAVIOUR IN ORGANISATION
4. LAW FUNDAMENTALS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF HUMAN RESOURCE
2. BASIC PRINCIPAL OF ACCOUNTING
3. INTRODUCTION TO CONTRACT LAW
4. INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COOKING/COOKERY (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. METHODS OF COOKING
3. FOOD SAFETY
4. INGREDIENTS IN COOKING
5. PRACTICAL


A.D.C. (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. Computer hardware
2. Network administration
3. Network design
4. Network management and network systems
5. PRACTICAL


A.D.C.(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. Network protocols & security
2. Virtual networking
3. Linux
4. Switched inter-networks
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. PHOTO SHOP & CORELDRAW
3. PAGEMAKER
4. INDESIGN
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. DREAMWEAVER
2. FLASH & FLASHSCRIPT
3. PREMIERE F.C.P.
4. SOUND FORGE & 3Ds MAX
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS
2. APPLIED SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
3. COMMUNICATION ENGLISH & USE OF TOOLS
4. QUALITY CONTROL & SAFETY ISSUES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. MANUFACTURING METHODS
3. AUTOMOTIVE ENGINES
4. MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTION
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. APPLIED SCIENCE
2. THEORY & DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
3. ENGG. ANALYSIS
4. GRAPHICS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. COMPUTER NETWORKS
3. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
4. OPERATING SYSTEM
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT (6 MONTHS)

Subjects
1. Fundamentals
2. OS ( Dos & Windows)
3. MS-Office
4. Internet, HTML, Virus
5. Practical


DIPLOMA IN AUTOCAD

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. ARCHITECTURE DESIGNING
3. MECHANICAL DESIGNING
4. CIVIL DESIGNING
5. PRACTICAL


COMPUTER COURSE (BASIC)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. MS OFFICE
3. COMMUNICATION SKILL
4. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1.PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
2. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
3. DIGITAL & ANALOG ELECTRONICS
4. ELECTRONICS DEVICES & CIRCUIT
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (3RD YEAR)

Subjects
1. COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK
2. CONTROL SYSTEM
3. POWER ELECTRONICS
4. MICRO ELECTRONICS & PROCESS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION (ENGLISH TO HINDI AND HINDI TO ENGLISH)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. TRANSLATION & TRANSLATION THEORY
3. SEMANTICS & LEXICOGRAPHY
4. APPLIED TRANSLATION
5. PROJECT REPORTS


BASIC PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS COURSE

Subjects
1. DATA, STATISTICS, INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY, INTERVAL ESTIMATION
2. DESCRIPTIVE STATISTICS-TABULAR AND GRAPHICAL PRESENTATION AND NUMERICAL MEASURES
3. DISTRIBUTIONS : SAMPLING, CONTINUOUS ,DISCRETE PROBABILITY
4. COMPARISON INVOLVING MEANS, EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN, AND ANALYSIS OF VARIANCE, PROPORTIONS
5. SIMPLE LINEAR AND MULTIPLE REGRESSION


ITI DIPLOMA IN PUMP OPERATOR

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. USE OF TOOLS
3. SAFETY ISSUES
4. QUALITY CONTROL
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN RETAIL MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. OFFICE PRACTICE
3. BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
4. MANGEMENT THEORY & PRACTICE
5. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN CARPENTER (2nd Year)

Subjects
1. INTERIOR DESIGN DRAWING
2. COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING
3. QUALITY CONTROL
4. PROJECT
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (3RD/FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
2. COVERING SKIN CARE AND HAIR CARE
3. ELECTROTHERAPY
4. HEALTH AND HYGINE
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. ELEMENTS OF COMPUTER
2. SYSTEM RESOURCES
3. CMOS UTILITY
4. DISPLAY SYSTEMS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (3RD/FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. DRIVES
2. COMPUTER INSTALLATION & SERVICING
3. TROUBLESHOOTING
4. CABELS & CONNECTORS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. COMPLEX ACCOUNT PROCESSING
3. PREPARING TAX RETURNS
4. TALLY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PREPARING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
2. REPORTING ENTRY
3. BUSINESS PERFOMANCE
4. MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(3RD/FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. AUTOMOBILE SCIENCE
2. MANUFACTURING PROCESS
3. APPLIED THERMO DYNAMICS
4. AUTOMOBILE ENGINES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN NEEDLE WORK (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. NEEDLE WORK
3. KNITTING
4. SEWING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (1st Year)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. TYPES OF REFRIGERATIONS AND AIR CONDITIONING
3. ENERGY EFFICIENCY OPPORTUNITIES
4. ASSESSMENT OF REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING(2nd Year)

Subjects
1. CIRCUITS AND PROJECTS
2. SAFETY ISSUES
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. POWER SYSTEM
5. PRACTICAL


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN NETWORKING

Subjects
1. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS (N+)
2. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES (CCNA)
3. PRACTICAL
4. PROJECT


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN COMPUTER HARDWARE & NETWORKING(6 MONTHS)

Subjects
1. COMPUTER HARDWARE ( A+ )
2. Basic NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
4. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING

Subjects
1. COMPUTER HARDWARE ( A+ )
2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
4. LINUX
5. PRACTICAL


PAINTING & FINE ARTS (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. Fundamentals of Visual Art
2. History of Art I (Indian Art)
3. Drawing & Painting
4. Design in Applied Arts & Life Study
5. PRACTICAL


PAINTING & FINE ARTS (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. History of Art II (Western Art)
2. Preservation of Art & Art objects
3. Materials and Methods
4. Portrait Study & Creative Composition
5. PRACTICAL


COMPUTER COURSE

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. MS-OFFICE & DOS
3. ACCOUNTS
4. INTERNET & TALLY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HUMANITIES

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS
3. STUDY OF HISTORY GEOGRAPHY WITH RELIGIOUSEDUCATION
4. SOCIOLOGY AND PSYCHOLGOY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY SCIENCE (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. LIBRARY ORGANIZATION
3. REFERENCE SERVICE
4. ORGANIZATION OF LIBRARY MATERIALS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN EVENT MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPLES OF EVENT MANAGEMENT
2. EVENT PLANNING
3. TEAM MANAGEMENT
4. EVENT MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN EVENT MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. EVENT LEADERSHIP
2. COMMUNICATION
3. EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY
4. BASIC EVENT ACCOUNTING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN SURVEYING AND ESTIMATING(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. HEALTH, SAFETY AND WELFARE
3. MEASURING PROCESSES
4. SURVEYING PROCESS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN SURVEYING AND ESTIMATING(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. BUILDING SURVEYING
2. APPLIED SCIENCE
3. TENDERING PROCESS
4. ESTIMATING PROCESS
5. PRACTICAL


OFFICE AUTOMATION COURSE

Subjects
1. COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS
2. M S WINDOWS
3. M S OFFICE
4. INTERNET
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HOME SCIENCE (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. ENGLISH COMMUNICATION
2. FOOD SCIENCE
3. TEXTILE ART AND CRAFT
4. BASIC ART AND CRAFT
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HOME SCIENCE (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. CHILD DEVELOPMENT
2. BASIC CLOTHING CONSTRUCTIONS TECHNIQUES
3. HOUSE KEEPING
4. COMPUTER BASIC
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN GAS CUTTING

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. PRACTICAL (PART – I )
5. PRACTICAL ( PART – I I )


DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (1ST SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. INDIAN SOCIETY & PRIMARY EDUCATION
2. EDUCATION EVALUATION
3. EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
4. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
5. PRACTICAL :- EDUCATION


DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (2ND SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. REGIONAL LANGUAGE
2. HINDI (LANGUAGE)
3. MATHEMATICS
4. ARTS
5. PRACTICAL :- ARTS


DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (3RD SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING & TEACHING
2. SOCIAL SERVICE
3. ENGLISH (LANGUAGE)
4. SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
5. PRACTICAL SOCIAL SERVICE


DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTRY EDUCATION (4TH/FINAL SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. ENVIRONMENT SOCIAL STUDY
2. HEALTH- INDIVIDUAL/SCHOOL
3. WORK EDUCATION
4. MUSIC
5. SCHOOL EXPERIENCE PROG.


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC(3RD YEAR)

Subjects
1. REPAIR
2. APPLIED SCIENCE
3. ADVANCE DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
4.PROJECT
5.PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FIRE SAFETY AND SECURITY

Subjects
1. SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
2. FIRE SCIENCE AND FIRE TECHNOLOGY
3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING
4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HAIR DRESSING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. INTRODUCTION TO BARBERING
2. HAIR CUTTING AND DRESSING
3. COLOUR AND LIGHTEN HAIR
4. CLIENT CONSULTATION FOR HAIR SERVICES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN HAIR DRESSING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1.FOLLOWN HEALTH AND SAFETY PRACTICE IN THE SLON
2. RECEPTION DUTIES & DISPLAY STOCK TO PROMOTE SALES IN A SALON i
3. WORKING IN THE HAIR INDUSTRY
4. BRIDAL HAIR STYLING UPSTYLES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN MATALOGY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects


DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. CHEMISTRY OF FOOD & PRINCIPLES MANAGEMENT
2. INTRODUCTION TO FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION & INTRODUCTION TO FOOD MICROBIOLOGY
3. BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SKILL & COMPUTER APPLICATION
4.TECHNOLOGIES OF MILK & MILK PRODUCTS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PROCESSING & PRESERVATION OF FRUITS & VEGETABLES & FOOD PACKAGING
2. PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY OF MEAT & MEAT PRODUCTS FOOD ADDITIVES
3. PATISS. & BREAKFAST CEREALS & PRESERVATIVE
4. CEREALS & LEGUME PROCESSING & PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY OF BEVERAGES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING (1ST YEA)

Subjects
1. COMPUTER HARDWARE
2. NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
3. NETWORK DESIGN
4. NETWORK MANAGEMENT AND NETWORK SYSTEMS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. NETWORK PROTOCOL & SECURITY
2. VIRTUAL NETWORKING
3. LINUX
4. SWITCHED INTER-NETWORKS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN WEB DESIGNING & DEVELOPMENT (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. HTML & X HTML
2. TABLES,FRAMES AND FORMS
3. CSS AND INCORPORATING INTO HTML
4. BASICS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN WEB DESIGNING & DEVELOPMENT (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. COLOR,LAYOUT & PHP & ADVANCED PHP
2. PERFORMING OPERATIONS AND MAKING STATEMENT
3. USING ARRAYS
4. PHP AND MY SQL
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN CIVIL DRAUGHTSMAN (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PLANNING & DRAWING OF BUILDING
2. ISI STANDARDS & KNOWLEDGE OF CARPENTRY JOINTS
3. DRAINAGE & WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
4. SURVEYING & PLOTTING
5. STANDARD OFFICE WORK & DRAWING
6. MENSURATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
7. GRAPH & APPLIED PROBLEMS
8. ELEMENTARY DOS COMMANDS
9. WINDOWS COMMANDS
10. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN CIVIL DRAUGHTSMAN (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. BYLAWS & GEOMETRICAL DRAWING
2. WORKING DRAWING OF CULVERTS, BRIDGES & IRRIGATION STRUCTURES
3. ESTIMATION & ABSTRACTS
4. RCC STRUCTURES & STEEL SECTION
5. LOGARITHM
6. TRIGNOMETRY
7. GENERAL COMPUTER TERMS
8. WORD PROCESSORS
9. AUTO CAD COMMANDS AND SOCIAL STUDIES
10. PRACTICAL


ITI DIPLOMA IN PUMP OPERATOR

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. USE OF TOOLS
3. SAFETY ISSUES
4. QUALITY CONTROL
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN NETWORKING & INTERNET APPLICATION

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
4. LINUX AND INTERNET APPLICATION
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN DRIVER CUM MECHANIC

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. TRAFFIC MANDATORY SIGNS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FOOD PRODUCTION (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. Fundamentals & Food Production Systems
2. Food Science and Packaging
3. Food Processing and Production Technology
4. Nutrition and Sensory Science
5. Speciality Food Production in Pizza Making etc.


DIPLOMA IN FOOD PRODUCTION (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. Speciality Food Marketing and Distribution
2. Managing Speciality Food Enterprises
3. Food Microbiology
4. Risk Analysis
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN DATA ENTRY OPERATOR

Subjects
1. COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS & ARCHITECTRE FUNDAMENTALS
2. MS (WORD, EXCEL, POWERPOINT,ACCESS)
3. OPERATING SYSTEMS
4. INTERNET & WINDOWS
5. TYPING PRACTICE AND PRACTICAL


Diploma in Guidance Counselling (1st Year)

Subjects
1. Principles of Guidance and Counselling (Part 1)
2. Psychology of Personality (Part 1)
3. Adjustment (Part 1)
4. Counselling Theories and Techniques (Part 1)
5. Practical (Part 1)


Diploma in Guidance Counselling (2nd Year)

Subjects
1. Principles of Guidance and Counselling (Part 2)
2. Psychology of Personality (Part 2)
3. Adjustment (Part 2)
4. Counselling Theories and Techniques (Part 2)
5. Practical (Part 2)


DIPLOMA IN WELDING AND FITTING(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
2. SAFETY ISSUES & PRECAUTIONS
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. APPLIED SCIENCE
5. PRACTICAL
1. FUNDAMENTALS


DIPLOMA IN WELDING AND FITTING(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PROCESSES (ARC,POWER SUPPLY)
2. GEOMETRY, QUALITY, HEATAFFECTED ZONE, ETC.
3. POWER SYSTEM
4. CONTROL THEORY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN URDU LANGUAGE

Subjects
1. AN OUTLINE OF URDU LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
2. CONTEMPORARY URDU POETRY
3. CONTEMPORARY URDU PROSE
4. NON-FICITION URDU PROSE
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN URDU LANGUAGE (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. WRITING FOR MEDIA : RADIO AND TELEVISION
2. PRINCIPLE OF TRANSLATION
3. EDITING, PROOFREADING AND PUBLISHING
4. FEATURE WRITING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN CRANE OPERATOR

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. TELESCOPIC & TON COLES ETC.
3. USE OF TOOLS
4. SAFETY ISSUES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(1ST SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. Agronomic Principles, Practices and Meteorology
2. Soils and Fertility Management
3. Fruit Culture and propagation
4. Farm Structures, Machinery and Post Harvest Processing
5. Fundamentals of Livestock and poultry Production
6. Computer Application
7. Physical Education
8. Practical


DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(2ND SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. Irrigation and Weed Management
2. Agronomy of Field Crops
3. Vegetable Culture
4. General and Economic Entomology
5. Principles of Plant Pathology
6. Energy and Environment
7. Food Science and Nutrition
8. Practical


DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(3RD SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. Crop production
2. Commercial Floriculture and Ornamental Gardening
3. Breeding of Field Crops
4. Crop Pests and their Management
5. Crop Diseases and their Management
6. Commercial Agriculture
7. Agricultural Economics and Marketing
8. Practical


DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(4TH SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. Dry Farming and Agro-forestry
2. Spices Plantation and Medicinal Plant Culture
3. Seed Production
4. Commercial Agriculture
5. Extension Methods and Audio Visual Aids
6. Study Tour
7. Language for Communication
8. Practical


DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (3RD YEAR)

Subjects
1.MARKETING MANAGEMENT
2. JAM, JELLIES & MARMALADE, FERMENTATION & UNFERMENTED PRODUCTS
3. FOOD ADULTERATION & INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
4. TEAM MANAGEMENT & PROJECT & CASE STUDY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS AND PORTRAITURE
2. PRODUCT PHOTOGRAPHY & BROMIDE PRINTING
3. DARK ROOM PRACTICE, ENLARGING
4. PHOTOGRAMS, TONING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. CREATIVE & CONSTRUCTIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY
2. ADVERTISING / ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY
3. INDOOR / OUTDOOR PHOTOGRAPHY
4. COMPUTER GRAPHICS & DIGITAL IMAGES
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS AND PORTRAITURE
2. PRODUCT PHOTOGRAPHY & BROMIDE PRINTING
3. DARK ROOM PRACTICE, ENLARGING
4. PHOTOGRAMS, TONING
5. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(1ST SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
2. BASIC ENGINEERING
3. COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
4. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(2ND SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. OPERATING SYSTEM
2. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
3. COMPUTER NETWORKS
4. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(3RD SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
2. PROGRAMMING IN C LANGUAGE/FOXPRO
3. DATA STRUCTURE
4. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(4TH SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
2. COMPUTER WORKSHOP
3. INTRODUCTION TO MULTIMEDIA
4. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(5TH SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. .SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN
2. MICROPROCESSORS
3. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
4. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(FINAL SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. COMPUTER PHERIPHERALS & INTERFACINGS
2. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
3. INTERNET AND WEB DESIGNING
4. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ALUMINIUM FABRICATION AND CARPENTRY

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF ALUMINIUM FABRICATION AND CARPENTRY
2. THEORY OF DESIGN &DECORATION
3. MATERIALS & GENERAL STUDY
4. USE OF TOOLS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FOOD & FRUIT PRESERVATION (1st Year)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF FOOD AND PRESERVATION
2. APPLIED SCIENCE
3. Food and Fruit Processing and Technology
4. . Nutrition and Sensory Science
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FOOD & FRUIT PRESERVATION (2ND Year)

Subjects
1. CANNING
2. SEASON EXTENTION
3. FOOD MICROBIOLOGY
4. LACTOFERMENTATION
5. PRACTICAL


POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.(6TH/FINAL SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. POWER ELECTRONICS
2. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
3. MICRO PROCESSOR
4. TELECOMMUNICATION SWITCHING & SIGNAL
5. INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT
6. POWER ELECTRONICS & DEVICES PRACTICAL
7. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. BASIC DESIGN
2. MATERIALS AND PRODUCTS
3. PRIMARY SERVICES
4. INTERIOR DESIGN
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. SECONDARY SERVICES
2. ADVANCE INTERIOR DESIGN
3. 2D AND 3D CADD
4. CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(3RD YEAR)

Subjects
1. SPECIALITY INTERIOR DESIGN
2. COMMUNICATION & PERSONALITY SKILLS
3. INTERIOR WORKING DRAWING
4. INTERIOR PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
5. PRACTICAL


NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING(1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
2.BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
3. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
4. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
5. PRACTICAL


NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING(2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. SCHOOL ORGANISATION
2. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
3. EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
4. BASIC COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
5. PRACTICAL


PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRINCIPAL OF PRIMARY EDUCATION
2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
3. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
4. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
5. PRACTICAL


PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PRIMARY SCHOOL ORGANISATION
2. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
3. PRIMARY EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
4. BASIC COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
5. PRACTICAL


COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER EDUCATION
2. BASIC AND ACCOUNTS
3. EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
4. COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
5. PRACTICAL


COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
2. HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE
3. INTERNET AND COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
4. EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN BOMBAY ARTS (DRAWING GRADE EXAMINATION)1ST YEAR

Subjects
1. FUNDAMENTALS
2. STILL LIFE
3. NATURE DRAWING COLORING
4. MEMORY DRAWING
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN BOMBAY ARTS (DRAWING GRADE EXAMINATION)2ND YEAR

Subjects
1. SKILL AND COMPUTER
2. DESIGN
3. FREE HAND DRAWING
4. GEOMETRY DRAWIND
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FIRE, SAFETY AND HAZARD MANAGEMENT

Subjects
1. SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
2. FIRE SCIENCE AND FIRE TECHNOLOGY
3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING
4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION (FINAL SEMESTER)

Subjects
5. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT- I
4. ELECTROMAGNETIC ENGINEERING
3. ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS
2. ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUIT
1. SOCIETY, ENVIRONMENT & ENGINEERING
6. ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS PRACTICAL
7. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT PRACTICAL


ITI IN ELECTRONICS (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
2. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
3. DIGITAL & ANALOG ELECTRONICS
4. ELECTRONICS DEVICES & CIRCUIT
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (3RD/ FINAL YEAR)

Subjects
1. FASHION DESIGNING CONCEPTS
2. METHODOLOGY AND TECHNIQUES
3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
4. COMPUTER SKILLS
5. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION (2ND SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. MATHEMATICS I I
2. PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
3. BASIC ELECTRONICS & APPLIED PHYSICS
4. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
5. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES & COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
6. APPLIED PHYSICS PRACTICAL
7. BASIC ELECTRONICS PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMMERCIAL COOKERY (1ST YEAR)

Subjects
1. LEARNING AIMS ,OBJECTIVES OF COOKING FOOD, ORGANIZING KITCHEN AND MENU PLANNING
2. HANDLING CUSTOMERS, MAINTAINING CUSTOMER SERVICE STANDARDS AND USING VARIOUS FOOD PREPARATION EQUIPMENT
3. PREPARING DISHES BY USING BASIC METHODS OF COOKERY , VEGETABLE, FRUIT, EGG , FARINACEOUS DISHES AND POULTRY DISHES
4. MAINTAINING KITCHEN EQUIPMENT &GENERAL MAINTENANCE, INDUSTRY STANDARDS
5. PREPARING GELATINE, SPIC JELLY,CONTINENTAL & CHINESE DISHES , FORCEMEAT AND MOUSSE, COLD SAUCES
6. STUDY ON VARIOUS TYPES OF COOKING MATERIALS.
7. PREPARING APPETISERS AND SALADS/STOCKS/SAUCES . FOOD DISHES AND SOUPS
8. PRACTICAL


DIPLOMA IN COMMERCIAL COOKERY (2ND YEAR)

Subjects
1. PARTICIPATE IN ENVIRONMENTALLY SUSTAINABLE WORK PRACTICES AND FOOD TO MEET SPECIAL DIETARY REQUIREMENTS
2. PREPARE CAKES, PASTRIES AND BREADS ,SPICES USED IN WESTERN AND INDIAN COOKING
3. WORK EFFECTIVELY AS A COOK CLEAN KITCHEN PREMISES AND EQUIPMENT
4. PLAN AND COST BASIC MENUS AND USE HYGIENIC PRACTICES FOR FOOD SAFETY
5. PARTICIPATE IN SAFE FOOD HANDLING PRACTICES ,COACH OTHERS IN JOB SKILLS
6. MAINTAIN THE QUALITY OF PERISHABLE SUPPLIES
7. PARTICIPATE IN SAFE WORK PRACTICES AND USE HYGIENIC PRACTICES FOR FOOD SAFETY
8. PRACTICAL


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (1ST SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. LANGUAGE SKILLS AND COMMUNICATION
2. FUNDAMENTALS OF ELEMENTARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3. PHILOSOPHY & PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
4. METHODS & MATERIALS IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
5. PRACTICAL


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (2ND SEMESTER)

Subjects
1. INTRODUCTION TO GUIDANCE & COUNSELLI